?

Log in

 
 
30 September 2008 @ 05:58 am
*[Note] : To the members of ryo_trans community.  


To: Everyone who joined.

 

Firstly,

 

A big thank you to all of you out there who joined this community!

 

This community was created on March 2008.

It has been 6 months+ now,

and I’m really glad that we’ve reached 900 members.

 

My translations might not be the best,
I do make mistakes/error at times

 

And I really appreciate people for reading them! :)

 

I will continue to translate Ryo’s j-web entries every week,

as I hope to share more of Ryo’s thoughts to all of his fans out there!

 

Cheers! :D


Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
 
 
 
ungalad: NEWS = <3 by: jackie22393ungalad on September 29th, 2008 10:06 pm (UTC)
Hey, thanks to you for your translations. ♥ ^^
『Shirley【雪】』: Chibi Ryo <3yamapirawks on September 29th, 2008 10:09 pm (UTC)
You're always welcome. :)
rippal_is_love: RyoPi || lean on merippal_is_love on September 29th, 2008 10:17 pm (UTC)
thanks to you for always translating Ryo-related things &hearts&hearts
and thanks for your occasional RyoPi-posts! I love them! &hearts x333~
you made me happy and brightened my days so many times, so once again, THANK YOU!! ^__^~
xxelinaxxxxelinaxx on September 29th, 2008 11:18 pm (UTC)
I haven't commented for a long time ._. gomen ne.. but it's awesome that this comm has already so many members^^ and thanks for translating his entries <3
i'll try to read them more often ^^
lately i'm so busy with kpop :( i should come back and take a look how the JE boys are doing^.^
zaq: POWERzaq_in_chill on September 29th, 2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
thank you also for keeping us updated with ryo's short notes... hehehehe.. keep it up!!!
kashinoreikashinorei on September 29th, 2008 11:27 pm (UTC)
thank you very much for your translation ^^
amarylliszai: Nishikido Ryo - Guitaramarylliszai on September 30th, 2008 12:35 am (UTC)
Your trans is always appreciated...just love reading ryo short entries...hehe. thanks
theahhmoment: chibi ryotheahhmoment on September 30th, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
Thanks for all your hard work! That's a cute pic of Ryo chan! <3
jsmilezjsmilez on September 30th, 2008 02:13 am (UTC)
If it weren't for u, I wouldn't be able to read them so really...it's a BIG THANK YOU to you!
But We Breathe: ryosupahcute3butwebreathe on September 30th, 2008 02:21 am (UTC)
congrats! thank you for all your translations!
nancy121nancy121 on September 30th, 2008 02:27 am (UTC)
thanks for all ur translations!!! i always enjoy reading things related to Ryo-chan and love his j-web entries <333
that pic of chibi Ryo-chan is soooooooo cute!!!!!!!!
krissy ~ クリスピー: NewSbabyshazam on September 30th, 2008 02:33 am (UTC)
omedetou! and arigatou for sharing your trans ^^
kiranmaru: get mekiranmaru on September 30th, 2008 02:55 am (UTC)
thanks for nice works & sharing yo! >>_<<, d^^b
gyelle9gyelle9 on September 30th, 2008 03:03 am (UTC)
chibi ryo!!! that definitely got my attention :D

just dropping by to say thank you for all your translations :)
Margaret: Ryo chuu!swirlylollipop on September 30th, 2008 05:29 am (UTC)
aww, yay for 6 months!
Thanks to you for always translating and sharing, of course. :D
aki_mapleaki_maple on September 30th, 2008 06:15 am (UTC)
Thank you for all the translations!
Happy 6 monthlisary! :D
sakuradanielle on September 30th, 2008 06:58 am (UTC)
Thank you for always translating.. I read every entry! <333
JiNeshPiroushen_yume on September 30th, 2008 09:36 am (UTC)
wow! 900 members in 6months+!!! omedetto!!!

thanks for your translations!

yay!!!
genki_ya on September 30th, 2008 09:37 am (UTC)
thanks to you for the translations!! ^o^
andeeannedee08 on September 30th, 2008 09:42 am (UTC)
omedetou!

thanks also for all the translations! it's always nice to read something ryo-chan wrote~
victoriax_vickiiiie on September 30th, 2008 10:01 am (UTC)
YAY :D :D
Thank you for your hard work :)

OMFG OMFGOMFGOMFG.
I WANT THAT BANNER OF THE RYO-CHAN! :D :D
CHAN BECAUSE HE'S A LITTLE KID :P :P

CAN YOU LINK ME TO THIS BANNER MINUS THE 'THANK YOU' WORDS? PRETTY PLEASE :) :)
『Shirley【雪】』: Chibi Ryo <3yamapirawks on September 30th, 2008 11:44 am (UTC)
Hey,

I'm sorry, but I do not have the original picture.
I didn't save it in my folder. ):

And I don't remember where I got this picture from too,
I googled it. *shrugs*

Sorry abt it.
yukari85yukari85 on September 30th, 2008 10:57 am (UTC)
Thank you for translating Ryochan's nikki!! ^o^
isabeljstwnts2posts on September 30th, 2008 11:40 am (UTC)
we owe you alot for those ryo trans.
thank you.
doppeyyydoppeyyy on September 30th, 2008 12:16 pm (UTC)
thankyou for the translations. without you i wouldn't be able to read his jweb! THANKYOU!!! =D
misskyimisskyi on September 30th, 2008 12:23 pm (UTC)
u rock!! thx for translations!!
congratz for getting 900 members!!!
Deesbloomcita on September 30th, 2008 05:58 pm (UTC)
<3 Ryo chibi looks cute :)

I like your translations :)
pleyr_04pleyr_04 on October 1st, 2008 12:02 am (UTC)
cute pic! little ryo. haha. ^_^V

thanks so much for your translations! ^_^V
u always keep us updated! :)
bure_chanbure_chan on October 1st, 2008 06:04 am (UTC)
Omedettou!!!! I really aprecciate your work on translating xD Ryo`s jweb entries xDDD if your aren´t in journal i can´t know what he is doing xDD in real time xDD

See ya

Bure

POST: 900 members amazing!!!! (claps, claps) xDD for the next year we will be more
Zsuzsuness on October 1st, 2008 03:20 pm (UTC)
Congrats and thank you for your translations. <3
..............................lolraitoexe on October 2nd, 2008 05:40 am (UTC)
yay!
Congratulations!!!!

Your translations are great and please continue translating as long as ryo continues to write ^_^

Thank thank thank you!!!
Stefaniaryochanlove on October 2nd, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC)
waaaa thank youuuu!*__*
I'm really grateful for your hard work to translate all ryochan's jweb!!! I really love you!!!*__* I can't live without this community!!*__*
これからもがんばってね!!!